The following is a list of the volunteer positions for LOAS II. We are currently in the process of including a description of each volunteer position. If there is no description listed, OR if you would like to volunteer for a position, please contact Sue & Peter. Last Updated: July 28th 2017

ALL FILLED UP!!!

Position Filled

VOLUNTEER POSITION
VOLUNTEER(S)
X Art Show Coordinator Elizabeth Hutchinson
X After Banquet Children's Activities Margaret Ladner
X Baby Barn Volunteer Izzy Byrne
X Bingo Coordinator/Callers Laird Kelly & Suzy Lawrence
X Chalkboard Scribe Alison Green
X Chapel Bell Ringer - Morning Tina Mayer
X Chapel Bell Ringer - Evening Allen Kone
X Chapel Flowers Carrie Sears
X Chapel Service - Intergenerational Amy Strano, Dorothy Strano & David Fleenor
X Chief Polar Bear Cece Braun
X Children's Bedtime Story Teller Brendon Chetwynd
X Children's Carnival Coordinator Gillian Strahlendorf
X Children's Hotel Room Signs June House
X Final Banquet Hosts Joana Henderson & Peter Sternick
X Final Banquet Table Decorations Scott and Valle Blaydon and Irene Gibson
X Final Party - Adults

Mark Gibson & Amber Gaumitz

X Final Party - Teens Heli Blum
X Final Party - Children Jennifer LaBaire
X Grand March Marshall Beat Barblan
X Ice Breaker Creator Heather Troyer 
X LIVE Auction Coordinators Emcee Peter Shoults
X Marshmallow Roast/Bonfire John Keefe
X Morning Wake-Up Singers Bethany Davis, Wendell & Eleanor 
Willard, Tina Mayer & June House
X Musseles & Clam Provisioner Jane Elkin
X Musicale Host David House
X Name Tag Creator Beth & Ken Swanson for both!
X Name Tag Distributors
X New Shoalers' Orientation June Cerveny
X New-Old Shoaler Contacts Jamie Jenson
X Porch Bell Ringers John Shriver & Bob Bader
X Rainy Day Activities Coordinator Mark Gibson
X Service Project Coordinator Sarah Iselin
X SILENT Auction Coordinators Michele Lauer-Bader & Irene Bush
X Softball Coach - Pel/Conferee Scott Blaydon
X Softball Coach - Kids/Parents Darren Grebe
X Social Hour Hosts - Adults Oskar Schmidt & Vic Henschel
X Social Hour Music Maestro Michelle Kunz
X Social Hour Sign Up Manager - for Kids Kristin Keefe
X Star Island Annual Fund Coordinator Judy Samuelson & Kelly Schnur
X Starlite Cafe Host Paul Jenson
X Starlite Cafe Helpers Kelly O'Donell, Terri Behm
X Talent Show Emcees Pete Trufanestock
X Theme Speaker/Minister Happiness Manager  Bromwyn Cotton
  Tie Dye Volunteers  Aaron Schmitz & Sarah Jensen
X Welcome Wagon Cookies Julie Romero & Kathleen Hunter

 

Website created by and maintained by Staris Consulting. 2017   |  Contact the LOAS Webster pertaining to the website
Special Thanks to Matt of svaha.com for Hosting this website